Close this window   

Debrecen  HUN  12 - 15 July  


help: click on name to get more info about athlete.
 

 

 

U23

 
 

Men

 

100 m

13 July Wind: 0.2
1Simeon WilliamsonGBR

16.1.86

10.10

 

PB
2Craig PickeringGBR

16.10.86

10.14

 

PB
3Martial MbandjockFRA

14.10.85

10.27

 

4Fabio CeruttiITA

26.9.85

10.40

 

5Dariusz KucPOL

24.4.86

10.41

 

6Manuel ReynaertFRA

5.6.85

10.47

 

7Christian BlumGER

10.3.87

10.48

 

8Efthímios SteryioúlisGRE

9.2.85

10.58

 

 

Semifinals

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July Wind: 0.5
1Craig PickeringGBR

16.10.86

10.28

 

Q
2Fabio CeruttiITA

26.9.85

10.29

 

PBQ
3Manuel ReynaertFRA

5.6.85

10.42

 

Q
4Christian BlumGER

10.3.87

10.42

 

Q
5Arnaldo AbrantesPOR

27.11.86

10.43

 

6Igor GostevRUS

24.10.85

10.46

 

7Guillaume GuffroyFRA

18.9.85

10.52

 

8Mikolaj LewanskiPOL

31.8.86

10.54

 

 

Heat 2

12 July Wind: 1.6
1Martial MbandjockFRA

14.10.85

10.16

 

PBQ
2Simeon WilliamsonGBR

16.1.86

10.23

 

Q
3Dariusz KucPOL

24.4.86

10.31

 

Q
4Efthímios SteryioúlisGRE

9.2.85

10.39

 

Q
5Ryan ScottGBR

20.2.87

10.40

 

6Miklós SzebenyHUN

13.3.87

10.41

 

=PB
7Platini-Alex MengaGER

29.9.87

10.55

 

8Ruslan AbbasovAZE

24.6.86

10.58

 

 

Heats

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July Wind: 1.2
1Martial MbandjockFRA

14.10.85

10.27

 

Q
2Ryan ScottGBR

20.2.87

10.28

 

PBQ
3Miklós SzebenyHUN

13.3.87

10.43

 

q
4Rami JokinenFIN

27.1.85

10.60

 

5Libor ŽilkaCZE

22.10.86

10.69

 

6Benjamin GrillAUT

12.6.85

10.70

 

 

Heat 2

12 July Wind: 0.4
1Simeon WilliamsonGBR

16.1.86

10.36

 

Q
2Manuel ReynaertFRA

5.6.85

10.39

 

Q
3Igor GostevRUS

24.10.85

10.44

 

q
4Péter MiklósHUN

31.8.85

10.67

 

5Veselin PankovBUL

20.4.86

10.68

 

6Alexander TrembachISR

7.7.86

10.79

 

7Matija CopCRO

8.6.87

11.46

 

 

Heat 3

12 July Wind: 0.3
1Platini-Alex MengaGER

29.9.87

10.40

 

Q
2Arnaldo AbrantesPOR

27.11.86

10.40

 

Q
3Guillaume GuffroyFRA

18.9.85

10.44

 

q
4Robert KubaczykPOL

4.8.86

10.53

 

5Roman BublykUKR

19.10.85

10.65

 

6José LópezESP

5.6.86

10.74

 

7Ronalds ArajsLAT

29.11.87

10.97

 

 

Heat 4

12 July Wind: 1.9
1Christian BlumGER

10.3.87

10.37

 

Q
2Efthímios SteryioúlisGRE

9.2.85

10.41

 

Q
3Mikolaj LewanskiPOL

31.8.86

10.45

 

=PBq
4Ruslan AbbasovAZE

24.6.86

10.51

 

q
5Hannu HämäläinenFIN

30.4.85

10.55

 

6Rolf FonguéSUI

25.11.87

10.83

 

7Boriš SavicMNE

16.1.85

10.92

 

 

Heat 5

12 July Wind: 0.1
1Craig PickeringGBR

16.10.86

10.23

 

Q
2Fabio CeruttiITA

26.9.85

10.39

 

Q
3Dariusz KucPOL

24.4.86

10.45

 

q
4Yazaldes NascimentoPOR

17.4.86

10.69

 

5Christian Settemsli MogstadNOR

15.3.85

10.78

 

6Andreas PaphitisCYP

13.10.87

11.11

 

 
 

200 m

14 July Wind: -1.9
1Visa HongistoFIN

9.4.87

20.84

 

2Vojtech ŠulcCZE

12.10.86

20.91

 

3Rikki FiftonGBR

17.6.85

21.02

 

4Daniel SchneltingGER

9.3.86

21.04

 

5Marco CribariSUI

7.7.85

21.08

 

6Leon BaptisteGBR

23.5.85

21.08

 

7Igor BodrovUKR

9.7.87

21.18

 

8Jan SchillerCZE

17.1.85

21.46

 

 

Semifinals

14 July
 

Heat 1

14 July Wind: -0.4
1Visa HongistoFIN

9.4.87

20.88

 

Q
2Rikki FiftonGBR

17.6.85

20.93

 

Q
3Igor BodrovUKR

9.7.87

20.97

 

Q
4Jan SchillerCZE

17.1.85

21.00

 

Q
5Miklós SzebenyHUN

13.3.87

21.08

 

6Mateusz PlutaPOL

17.12.87

21.25

 

7Marek NiitEST

9.8.87

27.46

 

Jerrel FellerNED

9.6.87

DNF

 

 

Heat 2

14 July Wind: -0.2
1Vojtech ŠulcCZE

12.10.86

20.92

 

Q
2Daniel SchneltingGER

9.3.86

20.96

 

Q
3Marco CribariSUI

7.7.85

20.97

 

Q
4Leon BaptisteGBR

23.5.85

21.10

 

Q
5Ruslan AbbasovAZE

24.6.86

21.13

 

SB
5Arnaldo AbrantesPOR

27.11.86

21.13

 

7Jeffrey Lawal-BalogunGBR

2.7.86

21.31

 

8Krzysztof JablonskiPOL

10.4.85

21.31

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July Wind: -0.4
1Rikki FiftonGBR

17.6.85

21.00

 

Q
2Vojtech ŠulcCZE

12.10.86

21.05

 

Q
3Ruslan AbbasovAZE

24.6.86

21.36

 

q
4Marek NiitEST

9.8.87

21.47

 

q
5Yordan IlinovBUL

28.5.85

21.48

 

6Péter MiklósHUN

31.8.85

21.70

 

7Benjamin GrillAUT

12.6.85

21.80

 

 

Heat 2

13 July Wind: -0.9
1Visa HongistoFIN

9.4.87

20.75

 

Q
2Marco CribariSUI

7.7.85

20.91

 

Q
3Arnaldo AbrantesPOR

27.11.86

20.97

 

q
4Miklós SzebenyHUN

13.3.87

21.24

 

q
5Mateusz PlutaPOL

17.12.87

21.26

 

q
6Dmytro OstrovskyyUKR

5.3.87

21.55

 

SB
7Gregor KokalovicSLO

.86

21.56

 

 

Heat 3

13 July Wind: -0.8
1Leon BaptisteGBR

23.5.85

21.15

 

Q
2Igor BodrovUKR

9.7.87

21.24

 

Q
3Krzysztof JablonskiPOL

10.4.85

21.39

 

q
4Nils MüllerGER

19.11.87

21.48

 

5Vasile BobosROM

1.4.85

21.55

 

6Andreas PaphitisCYP

13.10.87

22.47

 

PB
 

Heat 4

13 July Wind: -1.2
1Jerrel FellerNED

9.6.87

21.25

 

Q
2Jeffrey Lawal-BalogunGBR

2.7.86

21.51

 

Q
3Christian Settemsli MogstadNOR

15.3.85

21.59

 

4Jonathan ĹstrandFIN

9.9.85

21.65

 

5Veselin PankovBUL

20.4.86

22.04

 

Christian BlumGER

10.3.87

DNF

 

 

Heat 5

13 July Wind: -0.5
1Daniel SchneltingGER

9.3.86

21.19

 

Q
2Jan SchillerCZE

17.1.85

21.31

 

Q
3Yeóryios KoutsotheodórouGRE

27.3.85

21.48

 

4Nicklas HydeDEN

5.6.86

21.51

 

Dariusz KucPOL

24.4.86

DNF

 

 
 

400 m

13 July 
1Denis AlekseyevRUS

26.12.87

45.69

 

PB
2Željko VincekCRO

16.6.86

45.69

 

PB
3Kacper KozlowskiPOL

7.12.86

45.86

 

4Anton KokorinRUS

5.4.87

45.93

 

PB
5Richard BuckGBR

14.11.86

46.15

 

6Artem SergeyenkovRUS

10.6.86

46.19

 

7Fredrik JohanssonSWE

15.7.86

46.37

 

8Vitaliy DubonosovUKR

4.4.85

46.69

 

 

Semifinals

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July 
1Denis AlekseyevRUS

26.12.87

46.13

 

Q
2Kacper KozlowskiPOL

7.12.86

46.30

 

Q
3Anton KokorinRUS

5.4.87

46.39

 

Q
4Fredrik JohanssonSWE

15.7.86

46.52

 

Q
5Dimítrios RégasGRE

17.9.86

46.64

 

6Yoan DecimusFRA

30.11.87

47.32

 

7Teo TurchiITA

28.7.87

47.41

 

8Matthias BosGER

17.1.85

47.75

 

 

Heat 2

12 July 
1Richard BuckGBR

14.11.86

46.48

 

Q
2Željko VincekCRO

16.6.86

46.57

 

Q
3Artem SergeyenkovRUS

10.6.86

46.59

 

Q
4Vitaliy DubonosovUKR

4.4.85

46.80

 

Q
5Jonas PlassGER

1.8.86

47.00

 

6Teddy VenelFRA

16.3.85

47.14

 

7Catalin CîmpeanuROM

10.3.85

47.75

 

8Sebastjan JagarinecSLO

24.8.87

47.77

 

 

Heats

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July 
1Richard BuckGBR

14.11.86

46.16

 

Q
2Željko VincekCRO

16.6.86

46.68

 

Q
3Matthias BosGER

17.1.85

47.07

 

Q
4Vitaliy DubonosovUKR

4.4.85

47.11

 

q
5Isalbet JuarezITA

.87

47.42

 

Mark UjakporESP

18.1.87

DNF

 

 

Heat 2

12 July 
1Denis AlekseyevRUS

26.12.87

46.52

 

Q
2Dimítrios RégasGRE

17.9.86

46.69

 

Q
3Teddy VenelFRA

16.3.85

46.70

 

Q
4Catalin CîmpeanuROM

10.3.85

47.02

 

q
5Sebastjan JagarinecSLO

24.8.87

47.18

 

q
6Mohamed Amin HamdoumESP

15.11.86

47.81

 

7Yuriy ShapsaiISR

31.8.86

48.39

 

 

Heat 3

12 July 
1Jonas PlassGER

1.8.86

47.07

 

Q
2Artem SergeyenkovRUS

10.6.86

47.35

 

Q
3Yoan DecimusFRA

30.11.87

47.49

 

Q
4Petr KlofácCZE

11.9.85

47.80

 

5Aitor MartínESP

3.12.87

47.97

 

 

Heat 4

12 July 
1Fredrik JohanssonSWE

15.7.86

46.79

 

Q
2Anton KokorinRUS

5.4.87

46.82

 

Q
3Kacper KozlowskiPOL

7.12.86

46.83

 

Q
4Teo TurchiITA

28.7.87

47.08

 

q
5Marek HrubýCZE

9.3.86

47.59

 

6Numidia KadriFRA

28.12.86

48.05

 

7Stefanos HadjinicolaouCYP

.85

48.30

 

 
 

800 m

14 July 
1Marcin LewandowskiPOL

13.6.87

1:49.94

 

2Oleksandr OsmolovychUKR

8.10.85

1:50.21

 

3Abdesslam MerabetFRA

30.7.87

1:50.31

 

4Darren St. ClairGBR

6.4.85

1:50.40

 

5Josef RepcíkSVK

3.8.86

1:50.53

 

6Richard HillGBR

12.2.86

1:50.69

 

7Vitalij KozlovLTU

5.3.87

1:50.79

 

8Thomas MatthysBEL

4.9.85

1:51.21

 

9Graeme OudneyGBR

11.4.85

1:52.06

 

 

Heats

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July 
1Abdesslam MerabetFRA

30.7.87

1:47.44

 

PBQ
2Josef RepcíkSVK

3.8.86

1:47.58

 

Q
3Richard HillGBR

12.2.86

1:47.66

 

q
4Vitalij KozlovLTU

5.3.87

1:47.78

 

PBq
5Tiago RodriguesPOR

19.6.85

1:47.91

 

SB
6Lukas RifeserITA

17.7.86

1:48.21

 

7Tor PöllänenSWE

25.6.87

1:49.11

 

8Dávid TakácsHUN

15.2.86

1:50.26

 

 

Heat 2

12 July 
1Marcin LewandowskiPOL

13.6.87

1:49.57

 

Q
2Thomas MatthysBEL

4.9.85

1:49.63

 

Q
3Ismael KoneFRA

30.6.87

1:49.79

 

4René BauschingerGER

12.6.85

1:49.94

 

5Graeme OudneyGBR

11.4.85

1:51.71

 

6Andreas RapatzAUT

5.9.86

1:53.87

 

Dmitrijs JurkevicsLAT

7.1.87

DNF

 

 

Heat 3

12 July 
1Darren St. ClairGBR

6.4.85

1:50.03

 

Q
2Oleksandr OsmolovychUKR

8.10.85

1:50.14

 

Q
3Ivan NesterovRUS

10.2.85

1:50.34

 

4Martin ConradGER

8.1.86

1:50.43

 

5Tamás KaziHUN

16.5.85

1:50.58

 

6Luis Alberto MarcoESP

20.8.86

1:50.91

 

7Mike SchumacherLUX

21.5.86

1:51.12

 

8Jeff LastennetFRA

26.8.87

1:51.45

 

 
 

1500 m

15 July 
1Álvaro RodríguezESP

25.5.87

3:44.00

 

2Yohan DurandFRA

14.5.85

3:44.38

 

3Barnabás BeneHUN

27.8.86

3:44.47

 

4Mario Van WaeyenbergeBEL

2.3.85

3:45.73

 

5Cristian VorovenciROM

14.4.85

3:46.11

 

6Stefano La RosaITA

22.9.85

3:46.37

 

7Jordán SantosESP

15.1.85

3:46.39

 

8Marco Najibe SalamiITA

7.7.85

3:47.69

 

9Juan Diego BoteESP

2.4.85

3:48.25

 

10Dmitriy GavrilovRUS

29.3.87

3:48.52

 

11Oleksandr BorysyukUKR

9.12.85

3:48.69

 

Adrian DanilewiczPOL

11.2.86

DNF

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July 
1Barnabás BeneHUN

27.8.86

3:50.69

 

Q
2Yohan DurandFRA

14.5.85

3:50.76

 

Q
3Stefano La RosaITA

22.9.85

3:50.85

 

Q
4Juan Diego BoteESP

2.4.85

3:51.07

 

Q
5Nikolai VedehinEST

9.10.85

3:51.10

 

6Volodymyr KytsUKR

15.1.87

3:51.28

 

7Ricardo Filipe GiehlGER

5.6.85

3:51.32

 

8Tymofiy TyumentsevUKR

26.9.87

3:51.66

 

9Ross TooleGBR

8.10.86

3:52.04

 

10Koen VandermarliereBEL

20.1.85

3:52.31

 

11Gilio IannoneITA

8.6.85

3:53.55

 

 

Heat 2

13 July 
1Álvaro RodríguezESP

25.5.87

3:45.33

 

Q
2Adrian DanilewiczPOL

11.2.86

3:45.78

 

Q
3Cristian VorovenciROM

14.4.85

3:46.04

 

Q
4Oleksandr BorysyukUKR

9.12.85

3:46.07

 

Q
5Marco Najibe SalamiITA

7.7.85

3:46.58

 

q
6Mario Van WaeyenbergeBEL

2.3.85

3:46.87

 

q
7Jordán SantosESP

15.1.85

3:47.16

 

q
8Dmitriy GavrilovRUS

29.3.87

3:49.20

 

q
9Falko ZauberGER

16.4.87

3:53.63

 

10Alexandros KalogerogiannisCYP

16.5.85

4:00.60

 

 
 

5000 m

12 July 
1Noureddine SmailFRA

6.2.87

13:53.15

 

2Andrey SafronovRUS

16.12.85

13:54.04

 

3Kemal KoyuncuTUR

25.1.85

13:54.32

 

PB
4Yohan DurandFRA

14.5.85

13:54.37

 

PB
5Tiidrek NurmeEST

18.11.85

13:57.51

 

PB
7Dušan MarkeševicSRB

13.2.86

13:58.96

 

8Joseph SweeneyIRL

17.10.85

13:59.01

 

PB
9Andy VernonGBR

7.1.86

13:59.24

 

PB
10Stefano La RosaITA

22.9.85

13:59.35

 

11Mario Van WaeyenbergeBEL

2.3.85

14:06.56

 

12Andrea LalliITA

20.5.87

14:07.14

 

13Kamil MurzynPOL

26.3.86

14:11.97

 

14Simone GariboldiITA

16.7.87

14:14.25

 

15Bohdan SemenovychUKR

18.7.86

14:18.26

 

16Radoslaw KleczekPOL

12.4.85

14:20.11

 

17Kári Steinn KarlssonISL

19.5.86

14:20.70

 

PB
18Alexandros KalogerogiannisCYP

16.5.85

14:27.37

 

PB
19Joăo LopesPOR

4.3.67

14:36.79

 

20Jon ThewlisGBR

7.5.85

14:47.27

 

Oleksandr RomanyukUKR

13.2.86

DNF

 

 
 

10000 m

14 July 
1Anatoliy RybakovRUS

27.2.85

29:09.89

 

2Michel ButterNED

5.11.85

29:12.95

 

PB
3Daniele MeucciITA

7.10.85

29:18.26

 

4Dušan MarkeševicSRB

13.2.86

29:27.61

 

SB
5Sergey RybinRUS

30.9.85

29:35.83

 

6Zelalem MartelGER

.86

29:45.84

 

7Artur KozlowskiPOL

19.1.85

29:48.20

 

8Arkadiusz GardzielewskiPOL

12.6.86

29:51.28

 

9Mugdat ÖztürkTUR

4.1.87

29:54.66

 

10Stsiapan RahautsouBLR

29.5.86

30:02.76

 

11Fatih BilgiçTUR

1.6.85

30:28.08

 

12Denis MayaudFRA

22.4.86

30:33.87

 

13Nuno CostaPOR

4.11.86

30:37.40

 

14Carlos GazapoESP

3.6.86

30:43.22

 

15Kári Steinn KarlssonISL

19.5.86

30:51.51

 

16Henry GrossSWE

27.1.85

30:51.84

 

17Viktors SlesarenoksLAT

13.2.85

31:19.00

 

18António SilvaPOR

26.3.87

31:21.19

 

19Andrew LedwithIRL

25.6.85

31:39.24

 

20Michael BrandenbourgBEL

6.10.86

32:01.26

 

21Damian WitkowskiPOL

15.3.87

32:08.26

 

Pierrot PantelFRA

15.1.86

DNF

 

Kemal KoyuncuTUR

25.1.85

DNF

 

Christian GlattingGER

28.12.86

DNF

 

 
 

3000 m steeple

15 July 
1Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA

15.3.85

8:33.91

 

2Ildar MinshinRUS

5.2.85

8:34.27

 

3Balázs OttHUN

23.9.85

8:35.04

 

PB
4Víctor GarcíaESP

13.3.85

8:36.62

 

5Marcin ChabowskiPOL

28.5.86

8:37.34

 

6Luke GunnGBR

22.3.85

8:37.54

 

7Alberto PauloPOR

3.10.85

8:38.76

 

8Pyotr IvanenkoRUS

11.1.86

8:41.03

 

9Mateusz DemczyszakPOL

18.1.86

8:55.30

 

10Valerijs ŽolnerovicsLAT

19.4.85

9:08.39

 

11Yoann KowalFRA

28.5.87

9:41.75

 

Lukasz ParszczynskiPOL

4.5.85

DQ

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July 
1Yoann KowalFRA

28.5.87

8:36.11

 

PBQ
2Valerijs ŽolnerovicsLAT

19.4.85

8:36.23

 

PBQ
3Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA

15.3.85

8:36.62

 

Q
4Marcin ChabowskiPOL

28.5.86

8:36.73

 

Q
5Alberto PauloPOR

3.10.85

8:36.98

 

PBq
6Luke GunnGBR

22.3.85

8:37.60

 

q
7Pyotr IvanenkoRUS

11.1.86

8:39.12

 

q
8Cene ŠubicSLO

8.2.85

8:52.81

 

9José Luis GalvánESP

30.8.87

8:53.12

 

PB
10Daniel LundgrenSWE

4.7.85

9:08.81

 

László TóthHUN

15.9.87

DNF

 

 

Heat 2

13 July 
1Lukasz ParszczynskiPOL

4.5.85

8:37.93

 

Q
2Balázs OttHUN

23.9.85

8:38.67

 

Q
3Ildar MinshinRUS

5.2.85

8:38.80

 

Q
4Víctor GarcíaESP

13.3.85

8:38.95

 

Q
5Mateusz DemczyszakPOL

18.1.86

8:39.82

 

q
6Timothée BommierFRA

11.10.86

8:41.16

 

PB
7Antonio del CańoESP

29.10.85

9:02.56

 

8Panayiótis KókorosGRE

28.10.86

9:06.69

 

9Zdenek MedlíkCZE

26.8.86

9:15.61

 

Albert MinczérHUN

1.10.86

DQ

 

 
 

110 m hurdles

14 July Wind: -0.4
1Konstadínos DouvalídisGRE

10.3.87

13.49

NR 

PB
2Adrien DegheltBEL

10.5.85

13.59

 

3Emanuele AbateITA

8.7.85

13.66

 

4Jens WerrmannGER

29.5.85

13.79

 

5Maksim LynshaBLR

6.4.85

13.82

 

6Stévy TelliamFRA

5.5.87

14.05

 

7Otto KilpiFIN

29.3.87

14.33

 

Bano TraoreFRA

25.4.85

DNF

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July Wind: -2.6
1Jens WerrmannGER

29.5.85

13.76

 

=SBQ
2Adrien DegheltBEL

10.5.85

13.81

 

Q
3Stévy TelliamFRA

5.5.87

14.16

 

Q
4Dimitri BascouFRA

20.7.87

14.20

 

5Matúš JanecekSVK

14.7.85

14.35

 

6Joăo FerreiraPOR

20.10.86

15.02

 

7Alexander JohnGER

3.5.86

15.84

 

 

Heat 2

13 July Wind: 0.3
1Konstadínos DouvalídisGRE

10.3.87

13.67

 

Q
2Bano TraoreFRA

25.4.85

13.78

 

Q
3Emanuele AbateITA

8.7.85

13.88

 

Q
4Maksim LynshaBLR

6.4.85

14.00

 

q
5Otto KilpiFIN

29.3.87

14.07

 

PBq
6Paul DittmerGER

1.1.87

14.14

 

7Levente KäferHUN

29.1.87

14.95

 

Aurel BaciuROM

3.6.85

DQ

 

 
 

400 m hurdles

14 July 
1David GreeneGBR

11.4.86

49.58

 

PB
2Fadil BellaaboussFRA

15.6.86

49.58

 

3Milan KoturCRO

15.4.86

50.14

 

PB
4Ricardo LimaPOR

2.1.85

50.48

 

5Ben CarneGBR

11.6.86

50.83

 

6Vincent VanryckeghemBEL

.87

50.88

 

7Tuncay ÖrsTUR

19.2.86

50.99

 

8Stanislav MelnykovUKR

26.2.87

51.53

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July 
1Fadil BellaaboussFRA

15.6.86

50.19

 

Q
2Ricardo LimaPOR

2.1.85

50.44

 

PBQ
3Tuncay ÖrsTUR

19.2.86

51.09

 

q
4Vincent VanryckeghemBEL

.87

51.15

 

q
5Josef ProrokCZE

16.11.87

51.16

 

6Aarne NirkEST

8.5.87

51.26

 

PB
7Ignacio SarmientoESP

28.12.86

52.32

 

8Andreas BubeDEN

13.7.87

52.81

 

 

Heat 2

13 July 
1David GreeneGBR

11.4.86

50.41

 

Q
2Milan KoturCRO

15.4.86

50.80

 

Q
3Spirídon PapadópoulosGRE

25.9.87

51.20

 

SB
4Diego GómezESP

2.2.85

51.21

 

PB
5Balázs MolnárHUN

1.7.86

51.93

 

6Yuriy PellesISR

31.1.86

52.49

 

Nicola CascellaITA

2.7.85

DNF

 

 

Heat 3

13 July 
1Ben CarneGBR

11.6.86

51.58

 

Q
2Stanislav MelnykovUKR

26.2.87

51.71

 

Q
3Michaël BultheelBEL

30.6.86

52.06

 

4Niklas LarssonSWE

21.3.85

52.67

 

5Arturas KulnisLTU

7.2.87

52.96

 

6Guillermo GarcíaESP

14.4.87

53.44

 

7Benjamin ChevrolFRA

13.3.86

60.64

 

 
 

High jump

15 July 
1Linus ThörnbladSWE

6.3.85

2.24

 

2Benjamin LaucknerGER

3.4.87

2.21

 

3Jussi ViitaFIN

26.9.85

2.21

 

PB
4Radu TucanMDA

13.5.86

2.21

 

SB=PB
5Mickaël DiazFRA

28.10.86

2.21

 

PB
5Mickaël DiazFRA

28.10.86

2.21

 

PB
6Michal KabelkaSVK

4.2.85

2.21

 

PB
7Ivan IlyichevRUS

14.10.86

2.18

 

8Adam ScarrGBR

7.5.85

2.18

 

9Niki PalliISR

28.5.87

2.18

 

10Bogdan PopaROM

3.10.85

2.14

 

11Jovan VukicevicSRB

23.10.87

2.14

 

12Konstadínos BaniótisGRE

6.11.86

2.14

 

12Andrei MîtîcovMDA

15.11.86

2.14

 

Raivydas StanysLTU

3.2.87

NH

 

 
 

Pole vault

15 July 
1Pavel ProkopenkoRUS

24.9.87

5.75

 

PB
2Jesper FritzSWE

13.9.85

5.70

 

PB
3Denys FedasUKR

24.8.85

5.65

 

PB
4Dmitriy StarodubtsevRUS

3.1.86

5.60

 

=SB
5Tobias ScherbarthGER

17.8.85

5.60

 

PB
6Sergey KucheryanuRUS

30.6.85

5.55

 

7Steven LewisGBR

20.5.86

5.55

 

8Wout van WengerdenNED

16.2.87

5.40

 

PB
9Mateusz DidenkowPOL

22.4.87

5.30

 

10Renaud LavillenieFRA

18.9.86

5.30

 

Jere BergiusFIN

4.4.87

NH

 

Charles AndureuFRA

13.2.85

NH

 

 

Qualification

13 July
 

Qualification

13 July 
1Mateusz DidenkowPOL

22.4.87

5.25

 

q
1Jesper FritzSWE

13.9.85

5.25

 

q
1Denys FedasUKR

24.8.85

5.25

 

q
1Pavel ProkopenkoRUS

24.9.87

5.25

 

q
1Wout van WengerdenNED

16.2.87

5.25

 

q
1Steven LewisGBR

20.5.86

5.25

 

q
7Sergey KucheryanuRUS

30.6.85

5.25

 

q
8Tobias ScherbarthGER

17.8.85

5.25

 

q
8Charles AndureuFRA

13.2.85

5.25

 

q
10Dmitriy StarodubtsevRUS

3.1.86

5.25

 

q
10Jere BergiusFIN

4.4.87

5.25

 

=PBq
12Renaud LavillenieFRA

18.9.86

5.25

 

=PBq
13Hendrik GruberGER

28.9.86

5.15

 

14Paul WalkerGBR

2.12.73

5.15

 

15Michel FrauenGER

19.1.86

4.95

 

16Luis Fernando MoroESP

12.4.87

4.95

 

Joe IveGBR

12.5.87

NH

 

 
 

Long jump

13 July 
1Michal RosiakPOL

9.5.86

7.94

0.8

 

PB
2Petteri LaxFIN

12.10.85

7.89

0.2

 

3Roman NovotnýCZE

5.1.86

7.87

0.4

 

4Andrejs MaškancevsLAT

11.10.86

7.86

-0.1

 

5Andriy MakarchevUKR

15.4.85

7.78

0.7

 

6Aleksandr PetrovRUS

3.7.89

7.77

0.7

 

PB
7Dmytro BilotserkivskyyUKR

25.3.85

7.72

1.6

 

8Lucas JakubczykGER

28.4.85

7.69

0.8

 

9Nikólaos FilandarákisGRE

1.7.86

7.58

0.4

 

10Michel TornéusSWE

26.5.86

7.53

1.6

 

11Claudiu BujinROM

22.1.85

7.52

0.5

 

Jonathan MartínezESP

29.1.86

NM

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Petteri LaxFIN

12.10.85

7.69

0.9

 

Q
2Roman NovotnýCZE

5.1.86

7.69

-0.6

 

Q
3Andrejs MaškancevsLAT

11.10.86

7.66

0.0

 

Q
4Andriy MakarchevUKR

15.4.85

7.60

0.1

 

q
5Michal RosiakPOL

9.5.86

7.59

0.6

 

q
6Aleksandr PetrovRUS

3.7.89

7.58

0.0

 

q
7Lucas JakubczykGER

28.4.85

7.57

0.2

 

q
8Claudiu BujinROM

22.1.85

7.55

-0.3

 

q
9Jonathan MartínezESP

29.1.86

7.52

-1.2

 

q
10Dmytro BilotserkivskyyUKR

25.3.85

7.51

-1.0

 

q
11Michel TornéusSWE

26.5.86

7.51

-0.3

 

q
12Nikólaos FilandarákisGRE

1.7.86

7.46

0.8

 

q
13J.J. JegedeGBR

3.10.85

7.42

0.2

 

14Adrian VasileROM

9.4.86

7.28

0.5

 

15Anatoliy MinenkoISR

12.6.87

7.18

0.4

 

16Chris KirkGBR

6.9.85

7.08

0.3

 

17Marek MikitaPOL

10.11.87

7.03

-0.4

 

18Remigius RoskoschGER

.86

7.00

0.4

 

19Stefano TremigliozziITA

.85

6.71

-0.6

 

20Federico GorrieriSMR

4.10.85

6.49

0.7

 

 
 

Triple jump

15 July 
1Gary WhiteGBR

16.6.85

16.33

-0.2

 

PB
2Adrian SwiderskiPOL

27.9.86

16.29

-0.6

 

PB
3Yuriy ZhuravlyevRUS

25.5.85

16.22

-0.3

 

4Andrés CapellánESP

10.6.85

16.18

-0.7

 

5Fabien HarmenilFRA

1.7.85

16.14

0.0

 

6Alin AnghelROM

13.5.86

15.91

0.0

 

7Dzmitry DziatsukBLR

9.4.85

15.86

-0.4

 

8Wojciech LewandowskiPOL

13.8.85

15.82

-0.5

 

9Nikólaos DóntasGRE

8.4.86

15.80

0.0

 

10José Emilio BellidoESP

25.5.87

15.72

-0.9

 

11Dmytro TydenUKR

17.1.85

15.70

-0.3

 

12Anton BoltenkovRUS

29.6.85

15.32

-0.3

 

 

Qualification

14 July
 

Qualification

14 July 
1Andrés CapellánESP

10.6.85

16.37

1.0

 

SB=PBQ
2Fabien HarmenilFRA

1.7.85

16.11

0.1

 

Q
3José Emilio BellidoESP

25.5.87

16.04

0.6

 

Q
4Wojciech LewandowskiPOL

13.8.85

15.95

0.3

 

Q
5Dmytro TydenUKR

17.1.85

15.95

0.4

 

Q
6Dzmitry DziatsukBLR

9.4.85

15.92

0.7

 

Q
7Anton BoltenkovRUS

29.6.85

15.89

1.8

 

Q
8Adrian SwiderskiPOL

27.9.86

15.88

0.0

 

=PBQ
9Gary WhiteGBR

16.6.85

15.87

-0.5

 

Q
10Alin AnghelROM

13.5.86

15.86

0.1

 

Q
11Yuriy ZhuravlyevRUS

25.5.85

15.85

0.8

 

Q
12Nikólaos DóntasGRE

8.4.86

15.84

0.4

 

q
13Pere JosephESP

4.2.85

15.80

1.6

 

SB
14Vladimir VelinBUL

11.11.86

15.78

-0.2

 

15Elliot O'NeillGBR

4.10.85

15.69

0.3

 

16Marián HruškaSVK

30.6.86

15.64

0.7

 

17Dmitriy KolosovRUS

8.6.86

15.59

0.1

 

18Vladimir BorisenkoISR

11.3.87

14.87

-0.2

 

19Bence FejősHUN

31.8.85

14.86

0.5

 

20Redzhep SelmanMKD

4.8.86

14.84

0.7

 

PB
Maksims TkacovsLAT

12.11.85

NM

 

 
 

Shot

12 July 
1Jakub GizaPOL

26.9.85

19.87

 

PB
2Luka RujevicSRB

14.10.85

19.55

 

3Aleksandr GrekovRUS

6.5.85

19.13

 

4Georgi IvanovBUL

13.3.85

19.02

 

5Lajos KürthyHUN

22.10.86

18.87

 

6Remigius MachuraCZE

7.1.86

18.54

 

7Jan MarcellCZE

4.6.85

18.42

 

PB
8Maksim SidorovRUS

11.5.86

18.24

 

9Viktor SamolyukUKR

5.9.86

17.92

 

10Daniel AnglésESP

11.4.85

17.74

 

11Viktor PáliHUN

17.2.87

17.18

 

12Kieren KellyGBR

14.2.86

16.85

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Luka RujevicSRB

14.10.85

19.20

 

Q
2Maksim SidorovRUS

11.5.86

18.99

 

Q
3Daniel AnglésESP

11.4.85

18.59

 

Q
4Jakub GizaPOL

26.9.85

18.42

 

Q
5Aleksandr GrekovRUS

6.5.85

18.28

 

Q
6Georgi IvanovBUL

13.3.85

18.26

 

Q
7Remigius MachuraCZE

7.1.86

18.19

 

Q
8Lajos KürthyHUN

22.10.86

18.18

 

Q
9Viktor SamolyukUKR

5.9.86

18.06

 

Q
10Jan MarcellCZE

4.6.85

17.94

 

q
11Viktor PáliHUN

17.2.87

17.78

 

PBq
12Kieren KellyGBR

14.2.86

17.72

 

q
13Andrus NiitEST

20.4.85

17.57

 

14Piotr GolbaPOL

7.7.86

17.33

 

15Hüseyin AticiTUR

.86

17.27

 

16Kemal MešicBIH

4.8.85

17.19

 

17Piotr RadziwonPOL

26.9.87

17.15

 

18Nick PetersenDEN

25.4.87

16.47

 

19Paulius LuožysLTU

8.9.87

16.42

 

20Rimantas MartišauskasLTU

18.9.86

16.38

 

Péter KovácsHUN

3.1.86

NM

 

 
 

Discus

14 July 
1Martin WierigGER

10.6.87

61.10

 

PB
2Jan MarcellCZE

4.6.85

58.48

 

3Apostolos ParellisCYP

24.7.85

58.16

NR 

PB
4Bartosz RatajczakPOL

18.3.85

56.90

 

5Mihai GrasuROM

21.4.87

56.71

 

6Margus HuntEST

14.7.87

56.49

 

7Giovanni FalociITA

13.10.85

55.84

 

8Nazzareno Di MarcoITA

30.4.85

54.45

 

9Lajos KürthyHUN

22.10.86

53.92

 

10Daniel SchärerSUI

20.10.85

53.00

 

11Dmytro IsnyukUKR

4.7.85

52.78

 

12Kamil GrzegorczykPOL

1.7.86

52.45

 

 

Qualification

13 July
 

Qualification

13 July 
1Jan MarcellCZE

4.6.85

59.24

 

PBQ
2Martin WierigGER

10.6.87

56.93

 

Q
3Dmytro IsnyukUKR

4.7.85

56.51

 

Q
4Mihai GrasuROM

21.4.87

56.49

 

Q
5Margus HuntEST

14.7.87

55.47

 

q
6Giovanni FalociITA

13.10.85

55.36

 

q
7Apostolos ParellisCYP

24.7.85

54.52

 

q
8Lajos KürthyHUN

22.10.86

54.13

 

q
9Kamil GrzegorczykPOL

1.7.86

53.85

 

q
10Nazzareno Di MarcoITA

30.4.85

53.64

 

q
11Daniel SchärerSUI

20.10.85

53.58

 

q
12Bartosz RatajczakPOL

18.3.85

53.58

 

q
13Markus MünchGER

.86

53.52

 

14Axel HärstedtSWE

28.2.87

53.44

 

15Steffen NerdalNOR

22.2.85

53.23

 

16Oleh FrankovUKR

13.11.86

52.73

 

17Sergey GribkovRUS

30.4.85

52.23

 

18Orestis AntoniadesCYP

10.7.85

52.02

 

19Kemal MešicBIH

4.8.85

51.78

 

20Pavlo KarsakUKR

11.11.87

49.08

 

Diego CentiITA

.87

NM

 

 
 

Hammer

15 July 
1Yury ShayunouBLR

22.10.87

74.92

 

PB
2Kristóf NémethHUN

17.9.87

72.56

 

3Marcel LomnickýSVK

6.7.87

72.17

 

PB
4Andrey AzarenkovRUS

26.9.85

71.87

 

5Yevgeniy AydamirovRUS

11.5.87

71.20

 

6Oleksiy SokyrskyyUKR

16.3.85

70.63

 

7Anatoliy PozdnyakovRUS

1.2.87

69.39

 

8Juha KauppinenFIN

16.8.86

68.93

 

9Tuomas SeppänenFIN

16.5.86

67.67

 

10Petri MättöläFIN

1.7.86

66.28

 

11Serhei LitvinovBLR

27.1.86

64.03

 

12Efthímios KatsikadámisGRE

17.11.86

59.98

 

 

Qualification

14 July
 

Qualification

14 July 
1Yevgeniy AydamirovRUS

11.5.87

70.86

 

Q
2Marcel LomnickýSVK

6.7.87

69.89

 

Q
3Yury ShayunouBLR

22.10.87

69.59

 

Q
4Serhei LitvinovBLR

27.1.86

69.03

 

Q
5Andrey AzarenkovRUS

26.9.85

68.91

 

Q
6Anatoliy PozdnyakovRUS

1.2.87

68.80

 

Q
7Oleksiy SokyrskyyUKR

16.3.85

68.33

 

Q
8Tuomas SeppänenFIN

16.5.86

68.09

 

SBQ
9Petri MättöläFIN

1.7.86

68.02

 

Q
10Kristóf NémethHUN

17.9.87

67.85

 

Q
11Juha KauppinenFIN

16.8.86

66.62

 

q
12Efthímios KatsikadámisGRE

17.11.86

64.55

 

q
13Aurélien BoisrondFRA

17.2.85

63.94

 

14Steffen NerdalNOR

22.2.85

62.91

 

15Matej MužaCRO

2.1.87

62.37

 

16Bergur Ingi PéturssonISL

5.10.85

61.63

 

17Turgay ÇabukelTUR

17.6.85

60.07

 

Konstadínos StathelákosGRE

30.12.87

NM

 

 
 

Javelin

14 July 
1Alexander ViewegGER

28.6.86

79.56

 

PB
2Karlis AlainisLAT

18.6.85

76.83

 

3Oleksandr PyatnytsyaUKR

14.7.85

76.28

 

PB
4Ari MannioFIN

23.7.87

76.04

 

5Yervásios FilippídisGRE

24.7.87

75.26

 

6Karol JakimowiczPOL

15.6.87

74.29

 

PB
7Jonas LohseSWE

15.5.87

73.26

 

8Melik JanoyanARM

24.3.85

72.80

 

9Konstadínos VertoúdosGRE

5.1.86

71.73

 

10Oleksandr TertychnyyUKR

5.10.85

71.46

 

11Valentinas VoverisLTU

13.7.86

70.66

 

12Mikko KankaanpääFIN

17.4.87

69.01

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Jonas LohseSWE

15.5.87

77.09

 

Q
2Ari MannioFIN

23.7.87

75.14

 

Q
3Karlis AlainisLAT

18.6.85

74.65

 

Q
4Oleksandr PyatnytsyaUKR

14.7.85

74.50

 

Q
5Mikko KankaanpääFIN

17.4.87

73.55

 

Q
6Alexander ViewegGER

28.6.86

72.95

 

Q
7Konstadínos VertoúdosGRE

5.1.86

72.41

 

Q
8Karol JakimowiczPOL

15.6.87

72.08

 

Q
9Yervásios FilippídisGRE

24.7.87

71.81

 

q
10Oleksandr TertychnyyUKR

5.10.85

71.28

 

q
11Valentinas VoverisLTU

13.7.86

71.20

 

q
12Melik JanoyanARM

24.3.85

71.12

 

q
13Philippe TraulleFRA

26.8.87

70.68

 

14Jan SyrovátkoCZE

11.2.85

70.03

 

15Ioánnis SmaliósGRE

17.2.87

68.41

 

16Zoltán MagyariHUN

12.4.85

68.00

 

17Nicklas WibergSWE

16.4.85

66.90

 

18Niklas WiklundSWE

18.9.85

59.82

 

 
 

Decathlon

13 July 
1Andrei KrauchankaBLR

4.1.86

8492

 

 11.02/-0.2 7.71w/3.5 13.44 2.14 47.61 14.22/-0.3 43.31 5.10 59.80 4:30.83
2Pascal BehrenbruchGER

19.1.85

8239

 

PB
 10.84/-0.2 7.01/0.8 16.10 2.02 50.40 14.13/-0.3 49.55 4.40 69.55 4:50.09
3Arkadiy VasilyevRUS

19.1.87

8179

 

PB
 10.93w/2.7 7.41/0.8 14.62 1.99 50.02 14.55/-0.3 46.94 4.60 63.08 4:32.21
4Oleksiy KasyanovUKR

26.8.87

7964

 

PB
 10.75/-0.2 7.59/1.4 14.45 1.96 48.35 14.84/-0.3 42.89 4.10 55.84 4:27.35
5Pelle RietveldNED

4.2.85

7955

 

PB
 10.90w/2.7 7.27/1.8 13.80 1.87 48.67 14.62/-0.3 35.84 4.90 63.35 4:26.35
6Michael SchraderGER

1.7.87

7709

 

 11.08/-0.2 7.15/1.6 12.73 1.96 49.06 15.24/-0.3 40.78 4.70 56.57 4:31.57
7Vasiliy KharlamovRUS

28.8.86

7681

 

PB
 11.27w/2.7 7.31w/3.0 13.13 1.90 50.75 15.05/-0.3 43.83 4.70 56.77 4:32.41
8Ingmar VosNED

28.5.86

7349

 

SB
 11.09w/2.7 7.07w/2.1 12.98 1.93 52.54 15.17/-0.3 40.12 3.90 60.17 4:29.96
9Christian LaugesenDEN

10.1.86

6987

 

 11.51/-0.2 6.91/1.1 11.52 1.90 50.34 14.89/-0.3 36.55 4.00 45.59 4:28.26
10Franck LogelFRA

8.1.85

6749

 

 11.06w/2.7 7.08w/2.6 11.61 1.99 50.48 14.92/-0.3 40.38 4.60 49.29 DNF
Maxime GonguetFRA

19.4.87

DNF

 

 11.24w/2.7 7.02/1.2 13.28 1.93
Edgars ErinšLAT

18.6.86

DNF

 

 11.20/-0.2 6.62/2.0 14.08 1.78
 
 

20 km walk

14 July 
1Valeriy BorchinRUS

3.7.86

1:20:43

 

2Andrey KrivovRUS

14.11.85

1:21:51

 

3Sergey BakulinRUS

13.11.86

1:23:33

 

4Ingus JanevicsLAT

29.4.86

1:23:37

 

5Michael KrauseGER

23.9.85

1:24:54

 

6Ruslan DmytrenkoUKR

22.3.86

1:26:25

 

7Hannes TonatGER

7.3.86

1:27:24

 

8Jakub JelonekPOL

7.7.85

1:28:06

 

9Marius ŽiukasLTU

29.6.85

1:28:35

 

10Aliaksandr KazakouBLR

27.7.85

1:28:52

 

11Ivan LosyevUKR

26.1.86

1:31:13

 

12Vilius MikelionisLTU

14.2.85

1:32:24

 

13Sándor RáczHUN

.86

1:35:21

 

Michal BlažekSVK

2.9.85

DNF

 

Benjamín SánchezESP

10.3.85

DNF

 

Carsten SchmidtGER

29.5.86

DNF

 

Tadas ŠuškeviciusLTU

22.5.85

DQ

 

Dzianis SimanovichBLR

20.4.87

DQ

 

Ato IbáńezSWE

14.11.85

DQ

 

Artur BrzozowskiPOL

29.3.85

DQ

 

Giorgio RubinoITA

15.4.86

DQ

 

 
 

4 x 100 m

15 July 
1 GBR

38.95

 

  Ryan Scott, Craig Pickering, Rikki Fifton, James Ellington
2 POR

39.37

 

  Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, Ricardo Martins, Yazaldes Nascimento
3 FIN

39.53

 

  Hannu Hämäläinen, Visa Hongisto, Rami Jokinen, Jonathan Ĺstrand
4 CZE

39.92

 

  Libor Žilka, Jan Schiller, Vojtech Šulc, Ondrej Benda
5 GRE

40.41

 

  Dimítrios Régas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ioánnis Apostólou, Nikólaos Filandarákis
 POL

DNF

 

  Fabian Ziólkowski, Mikolaj Lewanski, Mateusz Pluta, Dariusz Kuc
 FRA

DNF

 

  Christophe Bonnet, Guillaume Guffroy, Manuel Reynaert, Martial Mbandjock
 GER

DNF

 

  Christian Blum, Daniel Schnelting, Nils Müller, Platini-Alex Menga
 

Heats

15 July
 

Heat 1

15 July 
1 GBR

39.27

 

Q
  Ryan Scott, Craig Pickering, Rikki Fifton, James Ellington
2 GER

39.57

 

Q
  Sven Mehlhorn, Daniel Schnelting, Nils Müller, Platini-Alex Menga
3 CZE

40.05

 

q
  Libor Žilka, Jan Schiller, Vojtech Šulc, Ondrej Benda
4 FIN

40.19

 

q
  Hannu Hämäläinen, Visa Hongisto, Rami Jokinen, Jonathan Ĺstrand
5 HUN

40.27

 

  Gábor Oláh, Gergely Resán, Csaba Jeleni, Péter Miklós
6 LTU

40.51

 

  Egidijus Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas, Žilvinas Adomavicius, Justas Buragas
 NOR

DNF

 

  Rasmus Rypdal, Henrik Johnsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Tormod Hjortnćs Larsen
 

Heat 2

15 July 
1 POL

39.27

 

Q
  Fabian Ziólkowski, Mikolaj Lewanski, Mateusz Pluta, Dariusz Kuc
2 POR

39.52

 

Q
  Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, Ricardo Martins, Yazaldes Nascimento
3 FRA

39.57

 

q
  Christophe Bonnet, Guillaume Guffroy, Manuel Reynaert, Martial Mbandjock
4 GRE

40.10

 

q
  Dimítrios Régas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ioánnis Apostólou, Konstadínos Douvalídis
5 NED

40.46

 

  Reggae Monsels, Leomar Davis, Steven de Jesus, Alex Ward
6 ESP

40.55

 

  Javier Ramos, David Aguirreburualde, José López, Jonathan Martínez
 LAT

DNF

 

  Konstantins Germanovics, Sandis Sabajevs, Janis Mezitis, Andrejs Maškancevs
 
 

4 x 400 m

15 July 
1 RUS

3:02.13

 

  Maksim Dyldin, Denis Alekseyev, Artem Sergeyenkov, Anton Kokorin
2 POL

3:04.76

 

  Grzegorz Klimczyk, Patryk Baranowski, Piotr Dabrowski, Kacper Kozlowski
3 GER

3:05.25

 

  Jonas Plass, Florian Schwalm, Matthias Bos, Martin Grothkopp
4 CZE

3:05.71

 

  Marek Hrubý, Pavel Jirán, Theodor Jareš, Petr Klofác
5 GBR

3:07.06

 

  Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun, Richard Hill, Ben Carne, Richard Buck
6 HUN

3:07.08

 

  Miklós Szebeny, Dávid Takács, László Bartha, Balázs Molnár
7 ESP

3:08.63

 

  Aitor Martín, Mark Ujakpor, Mohamed Amin Hamdoum, Diego Gómez
8 ROM

3:09.18

 

 Mixed nationalities: Constantin Tuca ROU, Stefan Pavel ROU, Dan Dancianu ROU, Vasile Bobos ROU
 

Heats

14 July
 

Heat 1

14 July 
1 RUS

3:05.25

 

Q
  Maksim Dyldin, Aleksandr Sigalovskiy, Artem Sergeyenkov, Anton Kokorin
2 POL

3:06.23

 

Q
  Grzegorz Klimczyk, Patryk Baranowski, Piotr Dabrowski, Kacper Kozlowski
3 ESP

3:09.27

 

q
  Mark Ujakpor, Aitor Martín, Mohamed Amin Hamdoum, Diego Gómez
4 ROM

3:10.26

 

q
 Mixed nationalities: Dan Dancianu ROU, Constantin Tuca ROU, Vasile Bobos ROU, Stefan Pavel ROU
 FRA

DQ

 

  Numidia Kadri, Benjamin Chevrol, Yoan Decimus, Teddy Venel
 

Heat 2

14 July 
1 CZE

3:07.43

 

Q
  Marek Hrubý, Pavel Jirán, Theodor Jareš, Petr Klofác
2 GER

3:07.69

 

Q
  Jonas Plass, Florian Schwalm, Sebastian Schäfer, Martin Grothkopp
3 GBR

3:08.26

 

q
  David Greene, Richard Hill, Darren St. Clair, Richard Buck
4 HUN

3:08.40

 

q
  Miklós Szebeny, Dávid Takács, László Bartha, Balázs Molnár
5 ITA

3:11.51

 

  Isalbet Juarez, Lukas Rifeser, Marco Francesco Vistalli, Teo Turchi
 SWE

DQ

 

  Joni Jaako, Fredrik Johansson, Tor Pöllänen, Niklas Larsson
 
 

Women

 

100 m

13 July Wind: -2.0
1Verena SailerGER

16.10.85

11.66

 

2Montell DouglasGBR

24.1.86

11.66

 

3Myriam SoumareFRA

29.10.86

11.68

 

4Lina GrincikaiteLTU

3.5.87

11.69

 

5Yuna Mekhti-ZadeRUS

12.3.86

11.78

 

6Natalya MurinovichRUS

27.5.85

11.78

 

7Sari KeskitaloFIN

6.4.85

11.80

 

8Maria Aurora SalvagnoITA

3.3.86

11.89

 

 

Semifinals

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July Wind: 0.8
1Montell DouglasGBR

24.1.86

11.28

 

PBQ
2Natalya MurinovichRUS

27.5.85

11.47

 

Q
3Myriam SoumareFRA

29.10.86

11.53

 

Q
4Maria Aurora SalvagnoITA

3.3.86

11.58

 

Q
5Olivia BorléeBEL

10.4.86

11.59

 

6Iwona BrzezinskaPOL

24.5.86

11.67

 

7Anne MöllingerGER

27.9.85

11.67

 

SB
8Chiara GervasiITA

22.4.86

11.73

 

 

Heat 2

12 July Wind: 0.3
1Verena SailerGER

16.10.85

11.37

 

Q
2Sari KeskitaloFIN

6.4.85

11.44

 

PBQ
3Lina GrincikaiteLTU

3.5.87

11.48

 

SBQ
4Yuna Mekhti-ZadeRUS

12.3.86

11.51

 

Q
5Lizet AssehbedeUKR

18.10.85

11.54

 

6Maja GolubCRO

10.5.85

11.62

 

7Fabienne WeyermannSUI

1.3.85

11.76

 

8Natacha VouauxFRA

23.1.85

11.84

 

 

Heats

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July Wind: 1.2
1Natalya MurinovichRUS

27.5.85

11.48

 

Q
3Mariya RyemyenUKR

2.8.87

11.78

 

4Pia TajnikarSLO

19.9.85

11.78

 

5Silvia RibaESP

15.2.87

11.87

 

6Charlene AttardMLT

31.1.87

12.21

 

 

Heat 2

12 July Wind: 1.7
1Lizet AssehbedeUKR

18.10.85

11.51

 

SBQ
2Maria Aurora SalvagnoITA

3.3.86

11.57

 

SBQ
3Maja GolubCRO

10.5.85

11.72

 

q
4Natacha VouauxFRA

23.1.85

11.76

 

q
5Giorgia CandianiSUI

25.6.87

11.86

 

5Elefthéria KobídouGRE

10.2.85

11.86

 

 

Heat 3

12 July Wind: 1.0
1Lina GrincikaiteLTU

3.5.87

11.52

 

Q
2Yuna Mekhti-ZadeRUS

12.3.86

11.52

 

Q
3Fabienne WeyermannSUI

1.3.85

11.72

 

q
4Anne MöllingerGER

27.9.85

11.73

 

q
5Rita PogorelovISR

10.9.85

11.85

 

6Zsófia RózsaHUN

2.9.85

12.14

 

 

Heat 4

12 July Wind: 1.8
1Verena SailerGER

16.10.85

11.31

 

PBQ
2Myriam SoumareFRA

29.10.86

11.50

 

PBQ
3Olivia BorléeBEL

10.4.86

11.56

 

q
4Chiara GervasiITA

22.4.86

11.75

 

q
5Iveta MazácováCZE

15.12.86

11.79

 

SB
6Ruth CondeESP

1.5.85

12.01

 

7Hanna PlatitsynaUKR

1.1.87

12.14

 

 

Heat 5

12 July Wind: 0.6
1Montell DouglasGBR

24.1.86

11.41

 

Q
2Sari KeskitaloFIN

6.4.85

11.61

 

Q
3Sónia TavaresPOR

21.3.86

11.77

 

4Katja BörnerGER

25.4.86

11.80

 

5Audrey AllohITA

21.7.87

11.86

 

6Paulina SiemieniakoPOL

6.2.87

11.87

 

 
 

200 m

14 July Wind: -1.1
1Yuliya ChermoshanskayaRUS

6.1.86

23.19

 

2Nelly BancoFRA

17.2.86

23.36

 

3Marta JeschkePOL

2.6.86

23.42

 

4Ewelina KlocekPOL

20.3.87

23.45

 

5Yelena NovikovaRUS

27.10.85

23.48

 

6Olivia BorléeBEL

10.4.86

23.57

 

7Montell DouglasGBR

24.1.86

23.63

 

8Olha AndreyevaUKR

14.5.85

23.90

 

 

Semifinals

14 July
 

Heat 1

14 July Wind: -0.6
1Nelly BancoFRA

17.2.86

23.29

 

PBQ
2Ewelina KlocekPOL

20.3.87

23.38

 

Q
3Olivia BorléeBEL

10.4.86

23.39

 

Q
4Montell DouglasGBR

24.1.86

23.42

 

Q
5Halyna TonkovydUKR

7.6.85

23.71

 

6Lina GrincikaiteLTU

3.5.87

23.73

 

7Kseniya VdovinaRUS

15.4.87

23.80

 

8Sari KeskitaloFIN

6.4.85

24.06

 

 

Heat 2

14 July Wind: -0.2
1Yuliya ChermoshanskayaRUS

6.1.86

23.33

 

Q
2Marta JeschkePOL

2.6.86

23.36

 

PB
3Yelena NovikovaRUS

27.10.85

23.37

 

SBQ
4Olha AndreyevaUKR

14.5.85

23.45

 

Q
5Eleni ArtymataCYP

16.5.86

23.46

 

6Kadi-Ann ThomasGBR

10.2.86

23.57

 

7Elisabeth SlettumNOR

31.8.86

23.72

 

8Amandine ElardFRA

28.7.85

23.95

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July Wind: 0.3
1Nelly BancoFRA

17.2.86

23.47

 

Q
2Marta JeschkePOL

2.6.86

23.50

 

Q
3Yelena NovikovaRUS

27.10.85

23.51

 

Q
4Halyna TonkovydUKR

7.6.85

23.69

 

q
5Sabina VeitSLO

2.12.85

23.95

 

6Giulia ArcioniITA

21.3.86

24.16

 

7Eva MartínESP

15.9.85

24.33

 

8Rita PogorelovISR

10.9.85

24.73

 

 

Heat 2

13 July Wind: 0.1
1Eleni ArtymataCYP

16.5.86

23.39

 

Q
2Montell DouglasGBR

24.1.86

23.62

 

Q
3Kseniya VdovinaRUS

15.4.87

23.66

 

Q
4Sari KeskitaloFIN

6.4.85

23.87

 

q
5Lina AndrijauskaiteLTU

29.5.87

24.16

 

PB
6Elodie BarreFRA

4.2.86

24.16

 

7Yuliya IrhinaUKR

7.7.86

24.31

 

8Ekateríni KaratzáGRE

28.4.87

24.56

 

 

Heat 3

13 July Wind: 0.1
1Yuliya ChermoshanskayaRUS

6.1.86

23.34

 

Q
2Olha AndreyevaUKR

14.5.85

23.42

 

SBQ
3Lina GrincikaiteLTU

3.5.87

23.46

 

Q
4Elisabeth SlettumNOR

31.8.86

23.48

 

PBq
5Amandine ElardFRA

28.7.85

23.87

 

q
6Mareike PetersGER

9.1.86

23.90

 

7Martina DostálováCZE

24.5.86

24.38

 

8Monika IvanovaBUL

8.5.85

24.59

 

 

Heat 4

13 July Wind: 0.1
2Olivia BorléeBEL

10.4.86

23.33

 

Q
3Kadi-Ann ThomasGBR

10.2.86

23.81

 

Q
4Maike DixGER

2.7.86

24.02

 

5Agní DervéniGRE

7.11.87

24.20

 

6Zsófia RózsaHUN

2.9.85

24.57

 

7Pia TajnikarSLO

19.9.85

24.63

 

8Charlene AttardMLT

31.1.87

24.76

 

 
 

400 m

13 July 
1Lyudmila LitvinovaRUS

8.6.85

51.25

 

PB
2Olga ShulikovaRUS

11.4.85

51.57

 

3Kseniya ZadorinaRUS

2.3.87

51.78

 

4Thélia SigčreFRA

3.6.85

52.49

 

6Oleksandra PeychevaUKR

29.5.87

53.29

 

PB
7Faye HardingGBR

17.9.85

53.70

 

8Annemarie SchulteNED

13.2.85

53.79

 

 

Heats

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July 
1Lyudmila LitvinovaRUS

8.6.85

52.64

 

Q
2Oleksandra PeychevaUKR

29.5.87

53.50

 

Q
3Thélia SigčreFRA

3.6.85

53.63

 

q
4Maris MägiEST

11.8.87

53.90

 

5Jitka BartonickováCZE

22.12.85

54.04

 

6Mónika SomogyváriHUN

9.2.87

55.11

 

7Eleonora SirtoliITA

6.6.87

55.15

 

8Taisia CrestincovROM

22.10.87

55.19

 

 

Heat 2

12 July 
1Kseniya ZadorinaRUS

2.3.87

52.97

 

Q
2Bozena LukasikPOL

16.2.85

53.41

 

Q
3Faye HardingGBR

17.9.85

53.42

 

q
4Marie-Angélique LacordelleFRA

19.1.87

53.69

 

5Kseniya KarandyukUKR

21.6.86

54.41

 

6Marta MilaniITA

9.3.87

54.59

 

Sabina VeitSLO

2.12.85

DNF

 

 

Heat 3

12 July 
1Olga ShulikovaRUS

11.4.85

53.01

 

Q
2Annemarie SchulteNED

13.2.85

53.46

 

Q
3Alissa KallinicouCYP

24.5.85

53.69

 

4Tiziana GrassoITA

5.9.85

53.72

 

PB
5Symphora BehiFRA

22.3.86

54.46

 

6Irene Hřvik HelgesenNOR

29.5.85

54.61

 

7Emma AgerbjerSWE

3.12.85

54.95

 

 
 

800 m

14 July 
1Mariya ShapayevaRUS

7.11.86

2:00.86

 

2Élodie GuéganFRA

19.12.85

2:01.26

 

3Vanja PerišicCRO

5.7.85

2:01.34

 

4Natallia KareivaBLR

14.11.85

2:01.42

 

PB
5Charlotte BestGBR

7.3.85

2:02.72

 

6Laura FinucaneGBR

3.8.86

2:03.07

 

7Yekaterina MartynovaRUS

12.6.86

2:03.50

 

8Lenka MasnáCZE

22.4.85

2:04.17

 

 

Heats

12 July
 

Heat 1

12 July 
1Mariya ShapayevaRUS

7.11.86

2:01.49

 

Q
2Laura FinucaneGBR

3.8.86

2:02.82

 

Q
3Lenka MasnáCZE

22.4.85

2:04.89

 

q
4Nataliya LupuUKR

4.11.87

2:08.81

 

5Elin WiikSWE

5.6.85

2:09.29

 

 

Heat 2

12 July 
1Vanja PerišicCRO

5.7.85

2:03.89

 

Q
2Natallia KareivaBLR

14.11.85

2:04.19

 

Q
3Anna LuchkinaRUS

13.1.86

2:05.10

 

4Agnieszka SowinskaPOL

25.10.87

2:05.96

 

5Cyndie SabattiniFRA

22.6.87

2:07.04

 

PB
6Simona BarcauROM

17.7.85

2:09.77

 

 

Heat 3

12 July 
1Élodie GuéganFRA

19.12.85

2:03.60

 

Q
2Charlotte BestGBR

7.3.85

2:04.02

 

Q
3Yekaterina MartynovaRUS

12.6.86

2:04.50

 

q
4Tatsiana SuprunBLR

16.2.86

2:07.02

 

5Liina TsernovEST

28.12.87

2:09.46

 

6Andrea BolykiHUN

27.10.85

2:09.67

 

 
 

1500 m

15 July 
1Abby WestleyGBR

15.7.87

4:15.48

 

2Lizi BrathwaiteGBR

10.4.85

4:16.45

 

3Tatyana BeltyukovaRUS

15.1.85

4:16.49

 

4Susan KuijkenNED

8.7.86

4:17.90

 

5Hannah EnglandGBR

6.3.87

4:18.70

 

6Dominika GlówczewskaPOL

21.1.85

4:19.05

 

7Elena GarcíaESP

19.6.86

4:19.66

 

SB
8Ombretta BongiovanniITA

.85

4:21.66

 

PB
9Ercilia MachadoPOR

24.12.86

4:22.69

 

10Valentina CostanzaITA

27.2.87

4:22.95

 

11Rose-Anne GalliganIRL

9.12.87

4:23.56

 

12Jennifer Gueret-LaferteFRA

16.1.85

4:26.25

 

13Egle KrištaponyteLTU

6.5.86

4:27.19

 

14Linda ByrneIRL

13.5.86

4:27.44

 

15Margherita MagnaniITA

.87

4:32.20

 

 
 

5000 m

15 July 
1Laura KenneyGBR

27.6.85

16:22.28

 

2Volha MininaBLR

3.11.85

16:27.31

 

3Marta RomoESP

25.12.87

16:29.56

 

4Dudu KarakayaTUR

11.11.85

16:30.79

 

PB
5Lesley van MiertNED

10.6.85

16:34.52

 

6Zsófia ErdélyiHUN

10.12.87

16:43.57

 

7Paula TodoranROM

9.6.85

16:48.62

 

8Svetlana KireyevaRUS

12.6.87

16:49.39

 

9Susie HignettGBR

26.2.86

16:53.38

 

10Gemma BarrachinaESP

10.4.86

16:56.15

 

11Galina MaksimovaRUS

2.1.86

16:57.75

 

12Remalda KergyteLTU

25.8.85

17:06.33

 

13Giulia FrancarioITA

2.8.85

17:11.26

 

14Marieke FalkmannNED

7.1.87

17:16.95

 

 
 

10000 m

13 July 
1Volha MininaBLR

3.11.85

33:06.37

 

PB
2Irina SergeyevaRUS

26.12.87

33:08.69

 

PB
3Alina AlekseyevaRUS

16.8.85

33:09.63

 

PB
4Paula TodoranROM

9.6.85

33:12.08

 

PB
5María SánchezESP

28.4.87

34:04.90

 

PB
6Tatyana ShipitsynaRUS

26.9.85

34:11.80

 

7Zsófia ErdélyiHUN

10.12.87

34:38.49

 

8Marta WojtkunskaPOL

15.11.85

34:42.64

 

9Remalda KergyteLTU

25.8.85

34:52.01

 

PB
10Katarína BerešováSVK

10.10.87

34:56.91

 

PB
11Anissa BadisHUN

12.3.87

35:44.32

 

PB
12Anna Holm JřrgensenDEN

29.12.87

36:25.66

 

13Maria Carmen LedesmaESP

28.9.87

36:53.93

 

 
 

3000 m steeple

15 July 
1Katarzyna KowalskaPOL

7.4.85

9:39.40

 

PB
2Ancuta BobocelROM

3.10.87

9:41.84

 

3Sara MoreiraPOR

17.10.85

9:42.47

 

PB
4Verena DreierGER

15.1.85

9:58.39

 

5Teresa UrbinaESP

20.3.85

10:03.80

 

6Silje FjřrtoftNOR

23.6.87

10:09.81

 

7Biljana JovicSRB

2.3.85

10:13.95

 

8Elodie MouthonFRA

28.3.87

10:16.39

 

9Carolin LangGER

28.2.86

10:16.64

 

10Oksana JuravelMDA

23.2.86

10:22.72

 

11Iryna BakhanouskaiaBLR

.85

10:23.34

 

Julia HillerGER

24.7.87

DNF

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July 
1Elodie MouthonFRA

28.3.87

9:55.19

 

PBQ
2Katarzyna KowalskaPOL

7.4.85

9:56.01

 

Q
3Teresa UrbinaESP

20.3.85

9:57.86

 

Q
4Verena DreierGER

15.1.85

9:58.74

 

Q
5Oksana JuravelMDA

23.2.86

10:02.09

 

q
6Iryna BakhanouskaiaBLR

.85

10:02.63

 

PBq
7Carolin LangGER

28.2.86

10:17.99

 

q
8Selien de SchryderBEL

10.11.86

10:28.86

 

9Laura AzevedoPOR

2.2.85

11:01.67

 

Elpida ChristodoulidouCYP

.86

DNF

 

 

Heat 2

13 July 
1Ancuta BobocelROM

3.10.87

10:01.50

 

Q
2Biljana JovicSRB

2.3.85

10:02.24

NR NR22 

PBQ
3Sara MoreiraPOR

17.10.85

10:02.27

 

Q
4Julia HillerGER

24.7.87

10:06.05

 

Q
5Silje FjřrtoftNOR

23.6.87

10:10.85

 

q
6Lizzy HallGBR

28.4.85

10:24.34

 

SB
7Catia LibertoneITA

31.3.86

10:29.25

 

8Iwona LewandowskaPOL

19.2.85

10:35.98

 

9Lenka PtáckováCZE

14.1.85

11:00.30

 

 
 

100 m hurdles

14 July Wind: -0.3
1Nevin YanitTUR

16.2.86

12.90

 

2Christina VukicevicNOR

18.6.87

13.08

 

3Jessica EnnisGBR

28.1.86

13.09

 

4Eline BeringsBEL

28.5.86

13.12

 

5Yekaterina ShtepaRUS

25.8.87

13.16

 

6Carolin NytraGER

26.2.85

13.29

 

7Alice DecauxFRA

10.4.85

13.38

 

8Katsiaryna PaplauskayaBLR

7.5.87

13.48

 

 

Semifinals

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July Wind: -1.9
1Nevin YanitTUR

16.2.86

12.98

 

Q
2Jessica EnnisGBR

28.1.86

13.08

 

Q
3Eline BeringsBEL

28.5.86

13.25

 

Q
4Katsiaryna PaplauskayaBLR

7.5.87

13.41

 

Q
5Cindy BillaudFRA

11.3.86

13.60

 

6Stephanie LichtlGER

12.7.85

13.64

 

7Rahamatou DrameFRA

1.4.85

13.67

 

8Smaró KokkinídouGRE

20.6.86

13.74

 

 

Heat 2

13 July Wind: -1.4
1Christina VukicevicNOR

18.6.87

13.27

 

Q
2Carolin NytraGER

26.2.85

13.35

 

Q
3Alice DecauxFRA

10.4.85

13.40

 

Q
4Yekaterina ShtepaRUS

25.8.87

13.45

 

Q
5Femke van der MeijNED

20.5.85

13.49

 

6Svetlana TopylinaRUS

6.1.85

13.57

 

7Nadine HildebrandGER

20.9.87

13.71

 

8Emma HanssonSWE

8.11.86

13.92

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July Wind: 0.6
1Nevin YanitTUR

16.2.86

13.03

 

Q
2Jessica EnnisGBR

28.1.86

13.06

 

Q
3Rahamatou DrameFRA

1.4.85

13.52

 

Q
3Nadine HildebrandGER

20.9.87

13.52

 

Q
5Smaró KokkinídouGRE

20.6.86

13.82

 

q
6Anne MřllerDEN

4.10.87

13.85

 

7Marie HagleNOR

17.2.87

14.05

 

 

Heat 2

13 July Wind: 0.2
1Christina VukicevicNOR

18.6.87

13.13

 

Q
2Yekaterina ShtepaRUS

25.8.87

13.25

 

Q
3Katsiaryna PaplauskayaBLR

7.5.87

13.30

 

Q
4Femke van der MeijNED

20.5.85

13.36

 

q
5Emma HanssonSWE

8.11.86

13.72

 

PBq
6Giia LindströmFIN

5.7.87

13.93

 

7Kim ReulandLUX

28.9.87

14.01

 

SB
8Veronica BorsiITA

13.6.87

14.10

 

 

Heat 3

13 July Wind: -1.2
1Eline BeringsBEL

28.5.86

13.42

 

Q
2Cindy BillaudFRA

11.3.86

13.54

 

Q
3Stephanie LichtlGER

12.7.85

13.75

 

Q
4Sabrina AltermattSUI

6.3.85

13.94

 

5Giulia TessaroITA

1.11.85

13.97

 

6Sonata TamošaityteLTU

26.6.87

14.13

 

 

Heat 4

13 July Wind: -1.5
1Alice DecauxFRA

10.4.85

13.30

 

Q
2Carolin NytraGER

26.2.85

13.42

 

Q
3Svetlana TopylinaRUS

6.1.85

13.50

 

Q
4Claudia TroppaESP

14.2.85

13.86

 

5Sara BalduchelliITA

25.12.87

13.95

 

6Johanna SjöströmSWE

13.8.86

13.97

 

7Andreea RaduROM

18.4.87

14.04

 

8Réka CsúzHUN

5.3.86

15.60

 

 
 

400 m hurdles

14 July 
1Angela MorosanuROM

26.7.86

54.50

 

2Irina ObedinaRUS

1.7.85

55.19

 

3Zuzana HejnováCZE

19.12.86

55.93

 

4Yuliya MulyukovaRUS

1.12.85

56.71

 

5Eilidh ChildGBR

20.2.87

57.11

 

PB
6Sara PetersenDEN

9.4.87

57.52

 

7Nikolina HorvatCRO

18.9.86

58.54

 

Dora JémaaFRA

15.7.85

DQ

 

 

Heats

13 July
 

Heat 1

13 July 
1Angela MorosanuROM

26.7.86

56.55

 

Q
2Yuliya MulyukovaRUS

1.12.85

56.75

 

Q
3Eilidh ChildGBR

20.2.87

57.73

 

q
4Marine DrapierFRA

30.9.86

59.01

 

5Rita ApolloITA

16.4.86

59.13

 

6Shawnee JohnsonESP

9.2.86

60.81

 

7Christine Nćsheim BjřrkvikNOR

9.9.86

61.00

 

 

Heat 2

13 July 
1Irina ObedinaRUS

1.7.85

57.36

 

Q
2Sara PetersenDEN

9.4.87

57.56

 

Q
3Özge GürlerTUR

17.6.85

58.18

 

4Laura SotomayorESP

22.4.86

58.37

 

5Ana BerlinscaiaMDA

11.12.86

59.25

 

6Emma BjörkmanSWE

24.7.86

59.69

 

7Zsófia PölöskeiHUN

18.7.86

60.56

 

PB
 

Heat 3

13 July 
1Zuzana HejnováCZE

19.12.86

57.41

 

Q
2Dora JémaaFRA

15.7.85

57.69

 

Q
3Nikolina HorvatCRO

18.9.86

57.91

 

SBq
4Svetlana GogolevaRUS

11.12.86

59.08

 

5Elisa ScardanzanITA

15.7.85

59.56

 

6Olga OrtegaESP

8.3.85

60.05

 

7Liat AnavISR

19.11.86

61.94

 

 
 

High jump

14 July 
1Svetlana ShkolinaRUS

9.3.86

1.92

 

2Adonía SteryíouGRE

7.7.85

1.92

 

3Ebba JungmarkSWE

10.3.87

1.89

 

4Kamila StepaniukPOL

22.3.86

1.86

 

5Stine KufaasNOR

7.4.86

1.86

 

=PB
6Karina VnukovaLTU

27.3.85

1.86

 

PB
7Gema Martín-PozueloESP

21.6.87

1.86

 

8Iryna KovalenkoUKR

17.6.86

1.82

 

9Sharon HeveranIRL

5.3.85

1.82

 

SB
9Justyna KasprzyckaPOL

20.8.87

1.82

 

11Řyunn GrindemNOR

11.11.87

1.78

 

Alena IvanovaBLR

20.8.87

DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Iryna KovalenkoUKR

17.6.86

1.85

 

Q
1Svetlana ShkolinaRUS

9.3.86

1.85

 

Q
3Stine KufaasNOR

7.4.86

1.85

 

Q
3Justyna KasprzyckaPOL

20.8.87

1.85

 

Q
5Ebba JungmarkSWE

10.3.87

1.85

 

Q
6Kamila StepaniukPOL

22.3.86

1.85

 

Q
7Řyunn GrindemNOR

11.11.87

1.81

 

q
7Adonía SteryíouGRE

7.7.85

1.81

 

q
7Karina VnukovaLTU

27.3.85

1.81

 

q
7Sharon HeveranIRL

5.3.85

1.81

 

=SBq
7Alena IvanovaBLR

20.8.87

1.81

 

q
7Gema Martín-PozueloESP

21.6.87

1.81

 

=SBq
13Anna IljuštšenkoEST

12.10.85

1.81

 

13Viktoria LeksEST

28.9.87

1.81

 

13Iveta SrnkováSVK

2.5.87

1.81

 

13Annett EngelGER

6.11.87

1.81

 

17Marion ParmentierFRA

23.3.87

1.81

 

18Stephanie PywellGBR

12.6.87

1.77

 

19Lara KronauerSUI

13.4.87

1.77

 

20Xenia KostrőkinaEST

10.4.85

1.77

 

21Ma'ayan ForemanISR

9.11.86

1.73

 

 
 

Pole vault

14 July 
1Aleksandra KiryashovaRUS

21.8.85

4.50

 

=PB
2Anna SchultzeGER

26.5.85

4.35

 

3Anna BattkeGER

3.1.85

4.35

 

4Silke SpiegelburgGER

17.3.86

4.25

 

5Paulina DebskaPOL

27.9.85

4.20

 

6Chloé MourandFRA

20.10.87

4.10

 

6Rianna GaliartNED

22.11.85

4.10

 

8Louise ButterworthGBR

22.2.85

4.10

 

=PB
9Cathrine LarsĺsenNOR

5.12.86

4.10

 

10Emma LyonsGBR

14.6.87

4.10

 

=PB
11Alixe AuvrayFRA

24.1.85

4.00

 

12Romana MalácováCZE

15.5.87

4.00

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Aleksandra KiryashovaRUS

21.8.85

4.15

 

Q
1Cathrine LarsĺsenNOR

5.12.86

4.15

 NR

=PBQ
1Anna BattkeGER

3.1.85

4.15

 

Q
4Chloé MourandFRA

20.10.87

4.15

 

SBQ
5Anna SchultzeGER

26.5.85

4.15

 

Q
5Silke SpiegelburgGER

17.3.86

4.15

 

Q
7Paulina DebskaPOL

27.9.85

4.05

 

q
7Rianna GaliartNED

22.11.85

4.05

 

q
9Romana MalácováCZE

15.5.87

4.05

 

q
9Emma LyonsGBR

14.6.87

4.05

 

q
11Louise ButterworthGBR

22.2.85

4.05

 

q
12Alixe AuvrayFRA

24.1.85

4.05

 

q
13Katarzyna SowaPOL

19.11.85

3.95

 

14Maria Eleonor TavaresPOR

24.9.85

3.95

 

14Anna María PineroESP

15.1.86

3.95

 

16Elena ScarpelliniITA

14.1.87

3.95

 

17Telie MathiotFRA

25.5.87

3.85

 

18Eeva NiemeläFIN

6.11.87

3.75

 

19Enikő ErősHUN

8.9.86

3.65

 

19Isabell LiljaSWE

14.9.87

3.65

 

21Moran AziziISR

14.8.85

3.65

 

22Anna PalouESP

9.6.86

3.55

 

22Tiina TaavitsainenFIN

19.12.85

3.55

 

Daniela HöllwarthAUT

24.8.87

NH

 

 
 

Long jump

15 July 
1Anna NazarovaRUS

14.3.86

6.81

0.0

 

PB
2Denisa ŠcerbováCZE

21.8.86

6.80

2.1

 

(6.59/0.0)
3Yelena SokolovaRUS

23.7.86

6.71

0.0

 

PB
4Joanna SkibinskaPOL

21.2.85

6.52

1.3

 

PB
5Tania VicenzinoITA

1.4.86

6.50

0.1

 

PB
6Veranika ShutkovaBLR

26.5.86

6.49

0.4

 

7Natacha VouauxFRA

23.1.85

6.45

-0.1

 

PB
8Nina KolaricSLO

12.12.86

6.37

1.4

 

9Euzhan VarlinFRA

21.6.85

6.29

0.4

 

10Amy HarrisGBR

14.9.87

6.27

0.6

 

11Margrethe RenstrřmNOR

21.3.85

6.10

0.3

 

12Olga KucherenkoRUS

14.2.85

6.09

-1.3

 

 

Qualification

14 July
 

Qualification

14 July 
1Denisa ŠcerbováCZE

21.8.86

6.62

0.0

 

Q
2Yelena SokolovaRUS

23.7.86

6.48

-0.1

 

Q
3Joanna SkibinskaPOL

21.2.85

6.42

0.5

 

Q
4Amy HarrisGBR

14.9.87

6.37

1.0

 

SBQ
5Natacha VouauxFRA

23.1.85

6.36

-0.1

 

Q
5Veranika ShutkovaBLR

26.5.86

6.36

1.5

 

Q
7Tania VicenzinoITA

1.4.86

6.32

0.7

 

Q
7Anna NazarovaRUS

14.3.86

6.32

0.0

 

Q
9Margrethe RenstrřmNOR

21.3.85

6.27

0.0

 

Q
10Olga KucherenkoRUS

14.2.85

6.24

0.8

 

q
11Nina KolaricSLO

12.12.86

6.21

0.1

 

q
12Euzhan VarlinFRA

21.6.85

6.16

1.3

 

q
13Lauranne OsseFRA

5.4.85

6.13

0.0

 

14Vanya StoyanovaBUL

21.1.87

6.09

0.5

 

15Elina SorsaFIN

22.7.86

6.09

0.1

 

16Liliya KulykUKR

27.1.87

6.05

0.0

 

17Níki PanétaGRE

21.4.86

6.04

0.0

 

18Erica JarderSWE

2.4.86

5.97

0.5

 

19Stéphanie VaucherSUI

24.3.85

5.95

0.2

 

20Juliet ItoyaESP

17.8.86

5.86

-0.3

 

21Rotem BattatISR

6.9.86

5.68

0.1

 

22Andriyana BanovaBUL

1.5.87

5.56

0.0

 

 
 

Triple jump

13 July 
1Liliya KulykUKR

27.1.87

14.39

0.4

 

PB
2Yekaterina KayukovaRUS

9.10.86

14.11

0.4

 

3Anastasiya TaranovaRUS

6.9.85

13.99

2.2

 

(13.96/-0.4)
4Anna KuropatkinaRUS

3.10.85

13.92

0.4

 

5Alina Elena PopescuROM

27.10.85

13.73

1.7

 

6Níki PanétaGRE

21.4.86

13.71

0.1

 

7Kseniya PryemkaBLR

23.4.86

13.47

0.5

 

8Alexandra ZeleninaMDA

21.11.86

13.46

1.0

 

9Andriyana BanovaBUL

1.5.87

13.25

1.4

 

10Elina SorsaFIN

22.7.86

13.04

-0.3

 

11Ruth NdoumbeESP

1.1.87

12.86

0.9

 

Nathalie Marie-NellyFRA

24.11.86

NM

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Níki PanétaGRE

21.4.86

13.74

0.1

 

Q
2Yekaterina KayukovaRUS

9.10.86

13.54

1.4

 

Q
3Anna KuropatkinaRUS

3.10.85

13.50

0.6

 

Q
4Anastasiya TaranovaRUS

6.9.85

13.49

1.2

 

Q
5Liliya KulykUKR

27.1.87

13.42

0.8

 

Q
6Nathalie Marie-NellyFRA

24.11.86

13.41

0.3

 

Q
7Alina Elena PopescuROM

27.10.85

13.40

1.4

 

Q
8Alexandra ZeleninaMDA

21.11.86

13.26

0.0

 

q
9Kseniya PryemkaBLR

23.4.86

13.24

-0.4

 

q
10Elina SorsaFIN

22.7.86

13.22

0.8

 

q
11Andriyana BanovaBUL

1.5.87

13.20

0.6

 

q
12Ruth NdoumbeESP

1.1.87

13.20

0.5

 

SBq
13Petya DachevaBUL

10.3.85

13.01

0.4

 

14Malika SoufiFRA

5.1.85

12.67

-0.3

 

15Elena DenkovaBUL

8.1.85

12.56

1.5

 

16Sevim SinmezTUR

20.4.87

12.14

0.0

 

Karina VnukovaLTU

27.3.85

NM

 

 
 

Shot

12 July 
1Irina TarasovaRUS

15.4.87

18.26

 

2Denise HinrichsGER

7.6.87

17.56

 

3Anna AvdeyevaRUS

6.4.85

17.47

 

4Denise KemkersNED

11.4.85

17.21

 

PB
5Magdalena SobieszekPOL

4.5.86

16.77

 

6Josephine TerleckiGER

17.2.86

16.53

 

7Irina KirichenkoRUS

18.5.87

16.23

 

8Catherine TimmermansBEL

.86

15.75

 

9Tatsiana VarabeiBLR

5.11.87

15.47

 

10Izabela KoralewskaPOL

29.1.85

14.90

 

11Charlotte Lund AbrahamsenNOR

22.8.87

14.89

 

12Alina VaišvilaiteLTU

15.5.86

14.71

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Anna AvdeyevaRUS

6.4.85

17.31

 

Q
2Denise HinrichsGER

7.6.87

16.68

 

Q
3Irina TarasovaRUS

15.4.87

16.52

 

Q
4Magdalena SobieszekPOL

4.5.86

16.49

 

Q
5Denise KemkersNED

11.4.85

16.46

 

Q
6Catherine TimmermansBEL

.86

15.56

 

Q
7Tatsiana VarabeiBLR

5.11.87

15.46

 

Q
8Josephine TerleckiGER

17.2.86

15.25

 

Q
9Irina KirichenkoRUS

18.5.87

15.22

 

Q
10Izabela KoralewskaPOL

29.1.85

15.17

 

q
11Charlotte Lund AbrahamsenNOR

22.8.87

15.10

 

q
12Alina VaišvilaiteLTU

15.5.86

14.81

 

q
13Suvi HelinFIN

10.5.85

14.75

 

14Carolina HjeltSWE

5.4.86

14.62

 

15Agnieszka BroniszPOL

16.3.86

14.57

 

16Johanna PulkkinenFIN

10.4.87

14.09

 

17Zacharoula GeorgiadouCYP

7.4.85

13.95

 

 
 

Discus

13 July 
1Kateryna KarsakUKR

26.12.85

64.40

 

PB
2Darya PishchalnikovaRUS

19.7.85

64.15

 

3Veronika WatzekAUT

13.8.85

57.15

 

4Svetlana IvanovaRUS

10.7.85

56.92

 

5Hanna MazgunovaBLR

4.6.85

54.63

 

6Katarzyna JaworowskaPOL

30.9.86

53.89

 

7Jessica KolotzeiGER

6.4.85

53.34

 

8Liliana CáPOR

5.11.86

51.43

 

9Nadine MüllerGER

21.11.85

51.04

 

10Izabela KoralewskaPOL

29.1.85

50.69

 

11Magdaliní KomótoglouGRE

13.12.85

49.72

 

12Sivan JeanISR

25.6.85

48.56

 

 

Qualification

12 July
 

Qualification

12 July 
1Kateryna KarsakUKR

26.12.85

59.89

 

Q
2Nadine MüllerGER

21.11.85

58.33

 

Q
3Darya PishchalnikovaRUS

19.7.85

57.43

 

Q
4Veronika WatzekAUT

13.8.85

57.14

 

Q
5Sivan JeanISR

25.6.85

53.97

 

q
6Svetlana IvanovaRUS

10.7.85

53.94

 

q
7Magdaliní KomótoglouGRE

13.12.85

53.01

 

q
8Hanna MazgunovaBLR

4.6.85

52.25

 

q
9Izabela KoralewskaPOL

29.1.85

51.95

 

q
10Katarzyna JaworowskaPOL

30.9.86

50.92

 

q
11Jessica KolotzeiGER

6.4.85

50.79

 

q
12Liliana CáPOR

5.11.86

50.61

 

q
13Kateryna ShyshkinaUKR

27.2.87

50.18

 

14Sanna KämäräinenFIN

8.2.86

50.04

 

15Heike KoderischGER

27.5.85

49.99

 

16Sabina AsenjoESP

3.8.86

49.29

 

17Maryna YakimavaBLR

27.5.86

47.88

 

18Lucie VaníckováCZE

28.7.86

47.39

 

19Sophie MichelFRA

17.3.85

47.09

 

20Kirsty LawGBR

11.10.86

46.04

 

21Zacharoula GeorgiadouCYP

7.4.85

44.49

 

 
 

Hammer

14 July 
1Maryia SmaliachkovaBLR

10.2.85

69.34

 

2Lenka LedvinováCZE

11.8.85

67.63

 

PB
3Nataliya ZolotuhinaUKR

4.1.85

67.00

 

4Silvia SalisITA

17.9.85

64.92

 

5Noémi NémethHUN

7.4.86

64.59

 

PB
6Malwina SobierajskaPOL

22.4.85

64.25

 

7Iryna NovozhylovaUKR

7.1.86

64.08

 

8Laura GibiliscoITA

17.1.86

63.19

 

9Anita WlodarczykPOL

8.8.85

62.11

 

10Annika NurminenFIN

27.12.87

60.50

 

11Paraskevi TheodorouCYP

15.3.86

60.44

 

12Vanda NicklHUN

4.9.85

59.26

 

 

Qualification

13 July
 

Qualification

13 July 
1Maryia SmaliachkovaBLR

10.2.85

67.87

 

Q
2Nataliya ZolotuhinaUKR

4.1.85

65.62

 

Q
3Lenka LedvinováCZE

11.8.85

65.04

 

Q
4Laura GibiliscoITA

17.1.86

64.08

 

Q
5Silvia SalisITA

17.9.85

63.98

 

Q
6Iryna NovozhylovaUKR

7.1.86

63.89

 

Q
7Anita WlodarczykPOL

8.8.85

63.74

 

Q
8Malwina SobierajskaPOL

22.4.85

63.34

 

Q
9Annika NurminenFIN

27.12.87

62.95

 

PBq
10Noémi NémethHUN

7.4.86

62.90

 

q
11Paraskevi TheodorouCYP

15.3.86

62.79

 

q
12Vanda NicklHUN

4.9.85

62.49

 

q
13Lena SolvinFIN

4.7.86

62.37

 

14Ana SušecSLO

23.11.85

59.47

 

15Marina MarghievMDA

28.6.86

57.95

 

16Amy SeneFRA

6.4.85

57.85

 

17Josefin BergSWE

27.12.85

56.53

 

18Annika HjelmSWE

3.1.86

55.81

 

19Alicja FilipkowskaPOL

15.4.87

54.60

 

 
 

Javelin

15 July 
1Linda StahlGER

2.10.85

62.17

 

2Annika SutheGER

15.10.85

57.86

 

3Madara PalameikaLAT

18.6.87

57.07

 

4Maria NegoitaROM

6.12.86

56.10

 

PB
5Bregje CrollaNED

31.1.86

54.65

 

6Mariya AbakumovaRUS

15.1.86

54.25

 

7Sofía IfadídouGRE

5.1.85

52.25

 

8Franziska KrebsGER

11.10.85

50.98

 

9Xénia NagyHUN

29.3.86

50.28

 

10Maryna BuksaBLR

19.10.87

50.11

 

11Doriane GilibertFRA

18.3.85

49.11

 

12Marisela SilvaPOR

21.5.85

47.32

 

 

Qualification

14 July
 

Qualification

14 July 
1Annika SutheGER

15.10.85

55.03

 

Q
2Linda StahlGER

2.10.85

54.45

 

Q
3Madara PalameikaLAT

18.6.87

53.34

 

Q
4Maryna BuksaBLR

19.10.87

52.91

 

Q
5Mariya AbakumovaRUS

15.1.86

51.59

 

q
6Sofía IfadídouGRE

5.1.85

50.86

 

q
7Maria NegoitaROM

6.12.86

50.35

 

q
8Xénia NagyHUN

29.3.86

50.28

 

q
9Bregje CrollaNED

31.1.86

50.27

 

q
10Marisela SilvaPOR

21.5.85

50.00

 

q
11Doriane GilibertFRA

18.3.85

49.37

 

q
12Franziska KrebsGER

11.10.85

49.18

 

q
13Jane LindvedDEN

.85

48.97

 

14Ivana VukovicCRO

18.5.86

48.15

 

15Romina UgataiFRA

10.10.86

47.34

 

16Marharyta DorozhonUKR

4.9.87

45.15

 

 
 

Heptathlon

15 July 
1Viktorija ŽemaityteLTU

11.3.85

6219

 

PB
 14.06/-0.5 1.85 13.70 24.67/-0.1 5.86/-0.5 49.24 2:16.99
2Jolanda KeizerNED

5.4.85

6219

 

PB
 14.03/-0.5 1.76 14.50 24.88/-0.1 6.39w/2.4 44.94 2:17.47
3Julia MächtigGER

1.1.86

6151

 

 14.40/-0.5 1.73 14.77 24.32/-0.1 6.39/1.1 40.72 2:15.24
4Kamila ChudzikPOL

12.9.86

6097

 

PB
 14.05/-1.7 1.76 13.76 25.20/-0.6 6.16/1.4 49.51 2:21.69
5Marina GoncharovaRUS

26.4.86

6004

 

PB
 14.21/0.2 1.64 13.91 25.05/-0.8 6.45w/2.2 40.89 2:12.57
6Bregje CrollaNED

31.1.86

5973

 

PB
 14.38/0.2 1.76 12.92 25.43/-0.8 5.48/-0.4 54.25 2:13.54
7Antoinette Nana DjimouFRA

2.8.85

5970

 

 14.01/-1.7 1.73 13.22 24.52/-0.6 5.88/-0.1 46.87 2:20.52
8Ida MarcussenNOR

1.11.87

5961

 

 14.48/-0.5 1.64 13.41 24.72/-0.6 5.98/0.1 48.31 2:12.53
9Maren SchwerdtnerGER

3.10.85

5934

 

 13.91/-1.7 1.73 14.07 24.58/-0.1 5.83/-0.3 44.83 2:24.04
10Blandine MaisonnierFRA

3.1.86

5894

 

PB
 14.23/-1.7 1.76 11.27 24.78/-0.1 6.50w/2.9 35.39 2:13.52
11Linda ZüblinSUI

21.3.86

5878

 

 14.07/-1.7 1.64 12.50 24.72/-0.1 6.18/1.7 46.76 2:20.39
12Marisa De AnicetoFRA

11.11.86

5878

 

SB
 14.18/-1.7 1.79 11.80 25.27/-0.8 5.70/1.5 45.17 2:12.88
13Jessica SamuelssonSWE

14.3.85

5761

 

SB
 14.47/-0.5 1.70 14.30 24.67/-0.6 5.53/1.4 37.58 2:12.25
14Ulrike HartzGER

7.5.87

5704

 

 14.34/0.2 1.70 12.78 24.70/-0.1 5.90/2.0 44.24 2:27.73
15Cecilia RicaliITA

20.1.85

5669

 

 14.19/-0.5 1.76 11.12 25.44/-0.8 5.82/1.3 36.90 2:11.98
16Elisa KirvesniemiFIN

18.12.85

5571

 

PB
 14.34/0.2 1.61 12.15 25.48/-0.8 5.92/-1.0 38.06 2:12.83
17Louise HazelGBR

6.10.85

4736

 

 13.76/-1.7 1.67 11.85 24.87/-0.6 5.93/2.0 32.65 DNF
18Iryna IlkevychUKR

6.3.87

4694

 

 14.53/0.2 1.76 11.15 24.99/-0.6 5.96/1.7 32.86 DNF
Kristín Birna ÓlafsdóttirISL

5.1.85

DNF

 

 14.69/0.2 1.64 11.00 26.22/-0.8 5.20/-1.0 NM
 
 

20 km walk

13 July 
1Tatyana ShemyakinaRUS

3.9.87

1:28:48

 

PB
2Svetlana SolovyovaRUS

12.6.86

1:33:58

 

3Olga MikhaylovaRUS

7.12.86

1:34:41

 

4Katarzyna KwokaPOL

29.6.85

1:34:49

 

PB
5Déspina ZapounídouGRE

5.10.85

1:35:42

 

6Zuzana SchindlerováCZE

25.4.87

1:36:04

 

7Jo JacksonGBR

17.1.85

1:36:28

 

PB
8Brigita VirbalyteLTU

1.2.85

1:36:38

 

PB
9Lucie PelantováCZE

7.5.86

1:37:12

 

PB
10Paulina BuziakPOL

16.12.86

1:38:20

 

11Valentina TraplettiITA

12.7.85

1:38:45

 

PB
12Maria Teresa MarinelliITA

30.4.85

1:38:58

 

PB
13Agnieszka DygaczPOL

18.7.85

1:40:46

 

14Hanna DrabeniaBLR

15.8.87

1:42:13

 

15Olga YakovenkoUKR

1.6.87

1:42:24

 

PB
16Fátima RodriguesPOR

13.5.86

1:43:12

 

17Modra IgnateLAT

2.8.85

1:44:09

 

18Agnese RagonesiITA

21.6.85

1:44:18

 

19Viktória MadarászHUN

12.5.85

1:44:41

 

20Mandy LoriouFRA

22.7.85

1:45:14

 

Krisztina KernácsHUN

23.8.86

DQ

 

Katalin VarróHUN

9.1.86

DQ

 

Nastassia YatsevichBLR

18.1.85

DQ

 

 
 

4 x 100 m

15 July 
1 RUS

43.67

 

  Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Kseniya Vdovina, Natalya Murinovich, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
2 GER

43.75

 

  Anne-Kathrin Elbe, Verena Sailer, Mareike Peters, Anne Möllinger
3 POL

43.78

 

  Paulina Siemieniako, Ewelina Klocek, Marta Jeschke, Iwona Brzezinska
4 ITA

44.08

 

  Chiara Gervasi, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh
5 UKR

44.21

 

  Sevil Ibrahimova, Halyna Tonkovyd, Mariya Ryemyen, Olha Andreyeva
6 FRA

44.34

 

  Elodie Barre, Myriam Soumare, Nelly Banco, Ayodelé Ikuesan
7 CZE

45.18

 

  Iveta Mazácová, Martina Dostálová, Pavla Hrivnová, Jitka Bartonicková
8 GRE

45.26

 

  Evaggelía Kávoura, Elefthéria Kobídou, Agní Dervéni, Ekateríni Karatzá
 

Heats

15 July
 

Heat 1

15 July 
1 RUS

43.98

 

Q
  Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Kseniya Vdovina, Natalya Murinovich, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
2 ITA

44.08

 

Q
  Chiara Gervasi, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh
3 FRA

44.12

 

q
  Elodie Barre, Myriam Soumare, Nelly Banco, Ayodelé Ikuesan
4 UKR

44.20

 

q
  Sevil Ibrahimova, Halyna Tonkovyd, Mariya Ryemyen, Olha Andreyeva
5 GRE

44.91

 

q
  Evaggelía Kávoura, Elefthéria Kobídou, Agní Dervéni, Ekateríni Karatzá
6 ESP

45.58

 

  Ruth Conde, Silvia Riba, Eva Martín, Claudia Troppa
7 HUN

46.44

 

  Zdenka Doma, Éva Kaptur, Zsóka Bartha, Zsófia Rózsa
 

Heat 2

15 July 
1 GER

43.73

 

Q
  Anne-Kathrin Elbe, Verena Sailer, Mareike Peters, Anne Möllinger
2 POL

44.07

 

Q
  Paulina Siemieniako, Ewelina Klocek, Marta Jeschke, Iwona Brzezinska
3 CZE

44.98

 

q
  Iveta Mazácová, Martina Dostálová, Pavla Hrivnová, Jitka Bartonicková
4 BEL

44.99

 

  Eline Berings, Olivia Borlée, Wendy Den Haeze, Kim Van Hertem
5 LTU

45.37

 

  Sonata Tamošaityte, Lina Andrijauskaite, Inesa Rimkeviciute, Lina Grincikaite
6 ISR

46.92

 

  Rita Pogorelov, Liat Kogon, Rotem Battat, Orly Lettos
 
 

4 x 400 m

15 July 
1 RUS

3:26.58

 

  Olga Shulikova, Kseniya Zadorina, Yelena Novikova, Lyudmila Litvinova
2 FRA

3:30.56

 

  Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Symphora Behi, Virginie Michanol, Thélia Sigčre
3 UKR

3:33.90

 

  Hanna Platitsyna, Kseniya Karandyuk, Yuliya Irhina, Oleksandra Peycheva
4 ITA

3:34.39

 

  Marta Milani, Donata Piangerelli, Eleonora Sirtoli, Tiziana Grasso
5 ROM

3:35.82

 

  Taisia Crestincov, Simona Barcau, Alina Duman, Angela Morosanu
6 SWE

3:37.17

 

  Emma Agerbjer, Emma Björkman, Sofie Persson, Pernilla Tornemark
7 HUN

3:40.17

 

  Zsófia Rózsa, Mónika Somogyvári, Zsófia Pölöskei, Bianka Varga